SCHOOL CLUBS & SOCIETIES

The school has various clubs and societies. Club activities supplement academics and give the students practical training which they require in day to day life and an opportunity to display their talent.

SENIOR SECTION -2022-2023

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR

Ms. Rabia Karim

STAFF SECRETARY

Ms. Zeba Ayaz

TECH INNOVATORS CLUB

Ms. Zeba Ayaz (In charge)

Ms. Rafia Nasir

Ms. Naima Khan

PRAYAS HINDI CLUB

Ms. Ritu Malhotra (In charge)

Ms. Divya Batra

Ms Fareha K. Rizvi

PINNACLE ENGLISH CLUB

Ms. Shaista Rosy (In charge)

Ms Syeda Quanita Fatima

Ms. Rabia Karim

Ms. Areeba Begum

Ms. Areeba Begum

Ms. Yusra Khan

Ms. Kulsoom Zehra

PARVAZ URDU CLUB

Dr. Sumaiya Masoodi (In charge)

Ms. Juvaria Kirmani

Ms. Saihar Parveen

Ms. Seema Ashiqeen

Ms. Muniba Begum

SOCIAL SERVICE CLUB

Ms. Rafia Ghazala (In charge)

Ms. Hera Shahab

Ms. Tanveer Mumtaz

Ms. Atia Javed

Ms. Saba Alam

Ms. Shahana

MS. Sumaira Jamil

Ms. Sabeeha Shabnam

Mr. Khursheed Alam

EUREKA ECO CLUB

Ms. Tarannum S. Ali (In charge)

Mr. Naseemuddin

Ms. Uruba Malik

Ms. Najiba Khatoon

Ms. Iram Ali

MS. Nazneen Mumtaz

Ms. Nida Majid

Ms. Zenubia Siddiqui

Ms. Ilma Khan

DRAMA SOCIETY

Ms. Rabia Karim (In charge)

Ms. Farah Jamal

Dr. Sumaiya Masoodi

Ms. Muniba Begum

Ms. Divya Batra

Ms. Ritu Malhotra

MATHS SOCIETY

Ms. Nuzhat Parveen (In charge)

Dr. Saba Khan

Mr. Adil Parvez Khan

Ms. Nida Majid

Mr. Abdul Qadir

Ms. Wakila

BRILLIANT QUIZ CLUB

Ms. Tanveer Mumtaz (In Charge)

Ms. Zeba Ayaz

Ms. Rafia Nasir

Ms. Naima Khan

Ms. Nazneen Mumtaz (Olympiad)

Ms. Shahana

CCA COMMITTEE

Ms. Najiba Khatoon (In charge)

Ms. Quanita Fatima (DOE and CBSE Circulars)

Ms. Rabia Karim

Ms. Nazneen Mumtaz

SCHOOL ERP COMMITTEE

Ms. Uruba Malik

Ms. Atia Javed

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Ms. Juvaria Kirmani (In charge)

Mr. Adil Parvez Khan

Ms. Tanveer Mumtaz

ATTENDANCE REGISTER CHECKER

Ms. Nuzhat Parveen

SCHOOL RESULT COMMITTEE

Ms. Nuzhat Parveen (Manual)

Ms. Uruba Malik (Digital)

Ms. Hera Shahab (Digital)

ELECTORAL LITERACY COMMITTEE

Ms. Atia Javed

Ms. Tanveer Mumtaz

Ms. Saba Alam

Ms. Sumaira Jamil

Ms. Shahana Parveen

INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE ON SEXUAL HARASSMENT (POCSO)

Ms. Ritu Malhotra

Ms. Iram Ali

Ms. Tarannum S. Ali

Ms. Farah Mushtaq

SCHOOL SAFETY COMMITTEE Teachers

Ms. Tarannum S. Ali

Mr. Shariq Hussain

Mr. Mohd Toufiq

Parents & Students

Ms. Rizwana

Mr. Moinuddin

Ms. Naseema

DISASTER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Ms. Geeta Pujari

Mr. Waseem Ahmed

Mr. Adil Parvez Khan

Mr. Abdul Qadir

Ms. Zeba Ayaz

Mr. Mohd. Toufiq

REDRESSAL COMMITTEE FOR PUBLIC /STAFF /PARENTS / STUDENTS

Ms. Rabia Karim

Ms. Farha Mushtaq

Mr. Naseemuddin

Ms. Sofia Shamim

Ms. Bilquees Durrani

MOSQUITO ABATEMENT COMMITTEE

Ms. Saihar Parveen

Ms. Divya Batra

Mr. Abdul Qadir

SWACHCH VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE (Reporting to Class Coordinators)

Ms. Neerja Lamba - Saturday

Ms. Divya Batra- Tuesday

Ms. Fareha K. Rizwi - Monday

Ms. Sumaira Jamil – Wednesday

Ms. Areeba Begum – Thursday

Ms. Naima Khan - Friday

EVENT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Ms. Quanita Fatima (In charge)

Dr.Sumaiya Masoodi

Ms.Ritu Malhotra

Ms.Farha Jamal

Ms.Fareha Rizvi

Ms.Sumaira Jameel

Ms.Saihar Parveen

Ms.Rafia Nasir

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE WING- A GROUIND FLOOR:

Ms. Naima Khan, Mr. Adil Khan, Ms. Zenubia Siddiqui

FIRST FLOOR

Ms. Rafia Nasir, Ms. Wakeela

SECOND FLOOR

Ms. Divya Batra, Ms. Shahana, Ms. Sumaira

THIRD FLOOR:

Mr. Khursheed, Ms. Neerja, Dr. Fouzia

WING-B GROUIND FLOOR (Near Chem lab)

Ms. Urooba , Ms. Nazneen

FIRST FLOOR (Near Bio lab)

Ms. Tarannum, Ms. Nuzhat

TOP FLOOR ( Near Phy lab)

Mr. Naseemuddin, Mr. Waseem

SCHOOL MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

Ms Syeda Quanita Fatima (In charge)

Ms. Kulsoom Zehra

Ms. Shaista Rosy

Ms. Ritu Malhotra

Ms. Divya Batra

Dr. Sumaiya Masoodi

Ms. Juvaria Kirmani

Ms. Neerja Lamba

Mr. Adil Parvez Khan

SCHOOL ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE

Ms. Zenubia Siddiqui (In charge)

Ms. Rafia Nasir

Ms. Divya Batra

Ms. Farah Jamal

SCHOOL WEBSITE COMMITTEE

Ms. Zeba Ayaz (Core Member)

Ms. Rafia Nasir (Core Member)

Ms. Nazneen Mumtaz (Core Member)

Ms. Rabia Karim (Coordinator)

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

Dr. Saba Khan

Ms. Hera Shahab

NEWSPAPER FOR STUDENTS COMMITTEE

Ms. Sumaira Jameel

Ms. Naima

HEALTH & HYGIENE COMMITTEE

Ms. Zenubia Siddiqu

Ms. Ritu Malhotra

Ms. Yusra Khan

Ms. Saba Khan

I-CARD COMMITTEE

Ms. Farha Mushtaq

Ms. Shahana

CERTIFICATES & AWARDS DISTRIBUTION COMMITTEE

Ms Najiba Khatoon

Ms Nazneen Mumtaz

Ms Shahana

Ms Saihar Parveen

SCHOOL EXCURSION COMMITTEE

Mr Adil Khan (In charge)

Ms Geeta Pujari

Mr Waseem Ahmed

Dr Saba Khan

Mr. Naseemuddin

(For outstation trip more teachers can be added)

LATE COMING INCHARGES

Ms. Geeta Pujari

Mr. Waseem

Mr. Abdul Qadir

Ms. Naima

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

Ms. Farah Mushtaq